QUIST Privacy Statement

QUIST Privacy Statement

QUIST respects the privacy of all people we engage with and ensures that personal data are treated confidentially. Processing personal data is done in accordance with the requirements of the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation).

Why does QUIST process data?

We process personal data for the purpose of good business operations.

On what legal grounds does QUIST process data?

We process personal data on the following legal grounds:

  • entering into or implementing an agreement; and/or
  • a legitimate interest of us or a third party; and/or
  • a contact’s consent in case of processing of special personal data.

With which external parties does QUIST share data?

We only share personal data with an external party if necessary for the operational execution of our business. The external party may only use these data for the performance of the service in question. Relevant external parties have signed a processing agreement including a confidentiality clause. The names of these external parties can be requested by contacting info@quistexecutivecoaches.nl.

Where does QUIST store data?

We store personal data in various applications that meet the GDPR requirements.

How long does QUIST retain data?

We keep personal data for up to two years after the coaching process has been completed. The data that must be retained for a longer period in order to comply with legal obligations will only be deleted after this extended period has expired. Some personal data may be retained for QUIST’s business operations.

Right of access, rectification, removal and transfer

We are responsible for the processing of personal data of our contacts. Our contacts may contact info@quistexecutivecoaches.nl to request access to their data, or to have their data rectified or removed (right to be forgotten).

Our contacts have the right to receive the personal data they have provided, and that we process with their permission, in a digitally readable standard format. They may then transfer these data to another system if required.

Questions and/or complaints

Questions, comments or complaints about the QUIST privacy statement, the way in which QUIST collects, uses and processes data can be communicated by email at info@quistexecutivecoaches.nl.

Complaints, for example about how we use data or how we respond to privacy related questions can be reported to the Dutch Data Protection Authority (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens).

www.quistexecutivecoaches.nl

General visitor data of www.quistexecutivecoaches.nl is kept and cookies are placed for statistical analysis and optimisation of the functioning of the website. This data is anonymised as much as possible and is not provided to third parties.

Google Analytics

QUIST uses Google Analytics for statistical analysis. The information obtained is stored by Google and provided to QUIST. Google may make this data available to third parties if Google is legally obliged to do so, or in so far as these third parties handle data on behalf of Google. QUIST has no influence on this.

Social networks & QUIST

Our website allows visitors to promote or share pages through LinkedIn. As soon as you visit the website of LinkedIn through www.quistexecutivecoaches.nl, the privacy statement of LinkedIn applies.

Changes to the Privacy Statement

We reserve the right to adjust this privacy statement. Changes will be published on this website.

 

Amsterdam, 15 August 2019